organic productsorganic products
aloe vera gel, organic aloe vera gelaloe vera gel exporter, organic aloe vera gel supplier
organic productsherbal aloe vera gel, organic aloe vera gelherbal organic aloe vera gel, herbal aloe vera gel supplier
Product range
Herbs
Herbs By Botanical Name
Herbs By Common Name
Herbs By Plant Parts
Herbs By Property
Spices
Green Tea
herbal Tea
Honey
Herbal Extracts
Henna
Ayurvedic formulations
Animal Feed
organic Products
I feel no need for any other faith than my faith in the kindness of human beings. I am so absorbed in the wonder of earth and the life upon it that I cannot think of heaven and angels.
Pearl S. Buck
organic products
awards & CERTIFICATIONS
organic products
English English Russian Russian Spanish Spanish Francais Francais Portugu?s Portugues Italiano Italiano
Home » Herbs » Herbs By Common Name » aloe
1 2 3 4 5 6
Herbs
aloe
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
Aloe Vera
organic products
organic products
Aloe, or Aloe Vera (Latin), has been used medicinally for over 2,000 years. Aloe vera gel is mostly used to treat burns, scalds, scrapes and sunburn. Aloe is an important active ingredient in a number of natural alternative laxatives.

Aloe Vera gel is helpful in reducing triglycerides, total cholesterol, blood fat, lipid levels & helps in reducing extra fat. It also aids in healing blisters and provide relief to itchy skin.

Botanical Name: Aloe Vera

Common Name: Aloe, Barbados Aloe, Curacao Aloe, Indian Aloe, Ghi Kunvar

Medicinal Properties: Uses: Often used for burns, dermatitis, cutaneous and disorders of skin. Drug from juice is tonic and is used in jaundice, ameneorrhoea, atonic and piles. The Aloe vera gel has a remarkable ability to heal wounds, ulcer and burns.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


amaltas
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
Amaltas
organic products
organic products
Amaltas is a moderate-size flowering tree with gray bark and reddish wood. Widely cultivated as an ornamental plant, it is also an important herb used in many medicinal preparations.

Botanical Name: Cassia Fistula

Common Name: Fistula, Laburnum, Purging Fistula, Golden Shower, Amaltas

Medicinal Properties: Uses: The roots of the plant are used for the treatment of skin diseases, burning sensation and syphilis, barks are useful in boils, leprosy, ringworm affection, colic, dyspepsia, constipation, diabetes, strangury and cardiac problems. While the leaves are laxative - useful in skin diseases, burning sensation, dry cough and bronchitis, the fruits are used in flatulence, colic, dysentery, inflammation and intermittent fever.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


1 2 3 4 5 6