organic productsorganic products
organic medicinal herbs, medicinal herbs india, aconites, aconites herbs, aconites medicinal herbsorganic products
organic medicinal herbs, medicinal herbs indianatural medicinal herbs, organic medicinal herbs, natural organic medicinal herbs, organic natural medicinal herbsnatural medicinal herbs, organic medicinal herbs, natural organic medicinal herbs, organic natural medicinal herbs
Product range
Herbs
Herbs By Botanical Name
Herbs By Common Name
Herbs By Plant Parts
Herbs By Property
Spices
Green Tea
herbal Tea
Honey
Herbal Extracts
Henna
Ayurvedic formulations
Animal Feed
organic Products
I think the environment should be put in the category of our national security. Defense of our resources is just as important as defense abroad. Otherwise what is there to defend?
Robert Redford
organic products
awards & CERTIFICATIONS
organic products
English English Russian Russian Spanish Spanish Francais Francais Portugu?s Portugues Italiano Italiano
Home » Herbs » Herbs By Common Name » aconites
1 2 3 4 5 6
Herbs
aconites
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
Aconites are perennial plants, traditionally cultivated for ornamental or medicinal purposes. The dried leaves and roots of the plant yield alkaloid, which has immense medicinal value.

Botanical Name: Aconitum napellus

Common Name: Indian atees

Medicinal Properties: Uses: Used during early stages of fever and local inflammation, such as feverish cold, laryngitis, pneumonia and erysipelas; it relieves the pain of neuralgia, pleurisy and is very effective in cardiac problems.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


africa rue
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
organic products
Africa rue has a history of medicinal use. It is a bushy, herbaceous perennial plant with short creeping roots. Africa rue contains numerous alkaloids, while its seed coats contain alkaloid harmine.

Botanical Name: Peganum

Common Name: Harmala, Africa Rue, Syrian Rue

Medicinal Properties: Uses: The fruit of Peganum Harmala is the source of red dye and oil. In addition to this it is most commonly used as incense. However, it is also used to treat eye disorders and to increase the volume of breast milk production.
organic products
organic products
request a quote


1 2 3 4 5 6